FC To LC 30m Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord

China
Rs. 1,500
In stock
+

Description

9/125 fiber cables provide a low-cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Each FC To LC Cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission.30m LC/FC Fiber patch cable has a rugged shell with steel and kevlar is stronger than common fiber optic cable and has a higher rated range of operating temperature The durable rubber boots protect against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labeled for easy identification.

Feature Of 30m LC/FC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable:

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • RoHS, REACH, and SVHC compliant
  • Resist damage by an improper twist
  • Widely applied in CATV / VIDEO, passive optical network PON, FTTX, ATM, SONET/WDM and military areas
  • Light-tight construction
  • Rugged, excellent kink and crush resistant
  • The resistance of pressure and rodent bite
  • Easy-installation designed construction to support tough usage

Specifications Of 30M LC to FC Single Mode Fiber Cord Connector:

  1. Connector-1: LC UPC
  2. Connector-2: FC UPC
  3. Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
  4. Cable Jacket Duplex
  5. Cable Color: yellow Cable 
  6. Length: 30m
  7. Material: Stainless steel tube, PVC
  8. Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
  9. Return Loss: ≥50dB
  10. Operating Temperature: -20~70°C

Package Include:

Best online shopping website for FC To LC 30m Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord at a cheap price in Lahore, Islamabad, Karachi, Faislabad, Multan, Quetta, Sukkur, Peshawar, Rawalpindi, and all over Pakistan

Reviews

Write a review

.