LC To LC Dual Patch 20M Fiber Optic Cable For Internet Connectivity 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM5 LSZH Connector

China
Rs. 1,800
In stock
+

Description

As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-generation devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths. Tripp Lite’s OM5 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable is a wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) solution that supports at least four wavelengths in the 850-950 nm range. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic patch cable is well-suited for 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (at 850 nm). The N820-20M-OM5 is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution

Features Of LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Connector:

 

  • Support Higher Bandwidths in Data Networks with OM5 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Rated OM5 to offer a wideband 50/125 multimode fiber solution
  • For 40/100 Gb speeds up to 300 meters (at 850 nm)
  • Laser-optimized for use with cost-effective VCSEL light sources
  • Backward compatible with OM3 and OM4 applications

Specifications Of LC-LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord:

  1. LC Duplex Male
  2. Clad Diameter: 125 micron
  3. Core Diameter : 50 micron
  4. Number of Fibers : 2
  5. Optical Mode: OM5
  6. Cable Length (m) : 20m
  7. Network Speed : 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
  8. Operating Temperature Range: -20 ~ 60C (-4 ~ 140F)

Package Include:

  • 1x LC-LC multimode duplex fiber connector

Best online shopping website for LC To LC Dual Patch 20M Fiber Optic Cable For Internet Connectivity 100G Duplex Multimode  OM5 in a cheap price in Lahore, Islamabad, Karachi, Faislabad, Multan, Quetta, Sukkur, Peshawar, Rawalpindi and all over Pakistan

 

 

Reviews

No posts found

Write a review

.